Peterborough Curling Club
2195 Lansdowne St. W., Peterborough, Ontario K9J 0G5 705-745-8252
Our Club  |  Our Leagues  |  Club Media  |  Club Events  |  New Member Sign-up  |  Login

Daily View

Monthly View

Print Calendar

Events List

Print Events List

Show all Sponsors
Become a Sponsor







Our Club Events

Sunday
Sun
S
Monday
Mon
M
Tuesday
Tue
T
Wednesday
Wed
W
Thursday
Thu
T
Friday
Fri
F
Saturday
Sat
S
          1

09:00 AM-10:30 AM
Elementary School Schedule

09:00 AM Elementary School Schedule

10:30 AM-12:30 PM
Sr Men Tag F

10:30 AM Sr Men Tag F

02:00 PM-06:30 PM
FAM League Play Draw at 2:00 and 4:15pm

02:00 PM FAM League Play Draw at 2:00 and 4:15pm

05:30 PM-08:00 PM
Club Social Dinner- Hip of Beef

05:30 PM Club Social Dinner- Hip of Beef

06:45 PM-11:00 PM
Friday Night Mixed

2

08:00 AM-06:00 PM
Gore Zones

08:00 AM Gore Zones

06:00 PM-11:59 PM
Joanne's Place Christmas Dinner Dance

06:00 PM Joanne's Place Christmas Dinner Dance

3

08:00 AM-06:00 PM
Gore Zones

08:00 AM Gore Zones

10:00 AM-01:00 PM
Junior Curling

10:00 AM Junior Curling

01:30 PM-03:30 PM
Open Tag

01:30 PM Open Tag

4

09:30 AM-11:30 AM
Sr Men Tag m

09:30 AM Sr Men Tag m

12:30 PM-05:00 PM
Sr Men Team

12:30 PM Sr Men Team

06:30 PM-08:30 PM
Business Ladies

06:30 PM Business Ladies

08:45 PM-10:45 PM
Mens

08:45 PM Mens

5

09:15 AM-12:00 PM
Ladies

09:15 AM Ladies

04:00 PM-10:00 PM
CEVA Animal Health Christmas Dinner & Seminar NO BAR

04:00 PM CEVA Animal Health Christmas Dinner & Seminar NO BAR

06:15 PM-10:30 PM
Mens

06:15 PM Mens

6

05:00 PM-11:59 PM
CUPE Christmas Dinner Meeting

05:00 PM CUPE Christmas Dinner Meeting

06:30 PM-11:00 PM
Wed Team

06:30 PM Wed Team

7

09:15 AM-12:00 PM
Ladies Team Entry

09:15 AM Ladies Team Entry

04:00 PM-11:59 PM
Peterborough Kawartha Home Builders Dinner Auction

04:00 PM Peterborough Kawartha Home Builders Dinner Auction

06:30 PM-08:00 PM
Learn To Curl

06:30 PM Learn To Curl

8

09:00 AM-10:30 AM
Elementary School Schedule

09:00 AM Elementary School Schedule

10:30 AM-12:30 PM
Sr Men Tag F

10:30 AM Sr Men Tag F

02:00 PM-06:30 PM
FAM League Play Draw at 2:00 and 4:15pm

02:00 PM FAM League Play Draw at 2:00 and 4:15pm

05:00 PM-11:59 PM
GHD Ltd Christmas Dinner Dance

05:00 PM GHD Ltd Christmas Dinner Dance

06:45 PM-11:00 PM
Friday Night Mixed

9

05:00 PM-11:59 PM
GENPAK Christmas Dinner Dance

05:00 PM GENPAK Christmas Dinner Dance

10

10:00 AM-01:00 PM
Junior Curling

10:00 AM Junior Curling

01:30 PM-03:30 PM
Open Tag

01:30 PM Open Tag

11

09:30 AM-11:30 AM
Sr Men Tag m

09:30 AM Sr Men Tag m

12:30 PM-05:00 PM
Sr Men Team

12:30 PM Sr Men Team

06:30 PM-08:30 PM
Mens

06:30 PM Mens

08:45 PM-10:45 PM
Business Ladies

08:45 PM Business Ladies

12

09:15 AM-12:00 PM
Ladies

09:15 AM Ladies

12:30 PM-02:30 PM
Sr Ladies Tues Thurs

12:30 PM Sr Ladies Tues Thurs

06:15 PM-10:30 PM
Mens

06:15 PM Mens

07:00 PM-11:00 PM
Cogeco Cable Retirement Party with BAR

07:00 PM Cogeco Cable Retirement Party with BAR

13

09:00 AM-10:30 AM
Elementary School Schedule

09:00 AM Elementary School Schedule

10:30 AM-12:30 PM
SR Men Tag W

10:30 AM SR Men Tag W

06:30 PM-11:00 PM
Wed Team

06:30 PM Wed Team

14

09:00 AM-02:00 PM
Tues Thurs Ladies Christmas Curling with Lunch

09:00 AM Tues Thurs Ladies Christmas Curling with Lunch

04:00 PM-06:00 PM
Teacher Candidates Lakefield College Class Training on Ice - One Sheet

04:00 PM Teacher Candidates Lakefield College Class Training on Ice - One Sheet

06:30 PM-08:00 PM
Learn To Curl

06:30 PM Learn To Curl

15

09:00 AM-10:30 AM
Elementary School Schedule

09:00 AM Elementary School Schedule

10:30 AM-12:30 PM
Sr Men Tag F

10:30 AM Sr Men Tag F

04:15 PM-06:30 PM
FAM League Play 4:15 Draw Only

04:15 PM FAM League Play 4:15 Draw Only

06:45 PM-11:00 PM
Friday Night Mixed

06:45 PM-10:00 PM
FAM Christmas Dinner

06:45 PM FAM Christmas Dinner

16

01:00 PM-10:00 PM
Chase Hughey Toy Drive Curiling Bonspiel with BAR

01:00 PM Chase Hughey Toy Drive Curiling Bonspiel with BAR

17

09:00 AM-02:30 PM
Junior Parent Challenge Spiel

09:00 AM Junior Parent Challenge Spiel

01:30 PM-03:30 PM
Open Tag

01:30 PM Open Tag

18

09:30 AM-11:30 AM
Sr Men Tag m

09:30 AM Sr Men Tag m

12:30 PM-05:00 PM
Sr Men Team

12:30 PM Sr Men Team

06:30 PM-08:30 PM
Business Ladies

06:30 PM Business Ladies

08:45 PM-10:45 PM
Mens

08:45 PM Mens

19

09:15 AM-11:15 AM
Ladies

09:15 AM Ladies

06:15 PM-10:30 PM
Mens

06:15 PM Mens

20

09:00 AM-10:30 AM
Elementary School Schedule

09:00 AM Elementary School Schedule

10:30 AM-12:30 PM
SR Men Tag W

10:30 AM SR Men Tag W

12:30 PM-03:00 PM
Sr Men Christmas Lunch

12:30 PM Sr Men Christmas Lunch

06:30 PM-11:00 PM
Wed Team

06:30 PM Wed Team

21

06:30 PM-08:00 PM
Learn To Curl

06:30 PM Learn To Curl

22

09:00 AM-10:00 PM
Ice Maintenance

09:00 AM Ice Maintenance

23
24

12:00 PM-12:00 PM
Ice Maintenance

12:00 PM Ice Maintenance

25

12:00 PM-12:00 PM
Ice Maintenance

12:00 PM Ice Maintenance

26

12:00 PM-12:00 PM
Ice Maintenance

12:00 PM Ice Maintenance

27

12:00 PM-12:00 PM
Ice Maintenance

12:00 PM Ice Maintenance

28

12:00 PM-12:00 PM
Ice Maintenance

12:00 PM Ice Maintenance

29

12:00 PM-12:00 PM
Ice Maintenance

12:00 PM Ice Maintenance

30

12:00 PM-12:00 PM
Ice Maintenance

12:00 PM Ice Maintenance

31

08:00 AM-11:59 PM
Barclay Wedding Stonehouse Hall

08:00 AM Barclay Wedding Stonehouse Hall

           

Copyright © , Peterborough Curling Club , All rights reserved.
Website powered by Curling Manager